,
Message sent from:
 

Culm Valley Federation Governing Board

 

Governor

Governor
role

Appointing
Board

Office

Term 4 years

Areas of Responsibility
Lead Governor Role

Registered Interests

Mr Martin O'Mahony

Executive Head

 

 

 

01/09/2020

Executive Headteacher

Employment: Culm Valley Federation

 

Mr Paul Booth Foundation Diocese Co-Chair of Governors

13/04/2019
-
12/04/2023

SEND
 
 
Mrs Charlotte Martin Parent Governor Parent

Co-Chair of Governors

Chair of T&L

18/11/2019
-
17/11/2023

Curriculum
Communication

 

Mrs Caitlin Rodgers

Staff Governor

Elected by staff

 

05/10/2020
-
04/09/2024

 

Employment: Culm Valley Federation

Mr David Major

Foundation

Diocese

 

04/11/2021
-
03/11/2025

Safegaurding

 

Mr Matthew Dale

LA Governor

LA

 

08/11/2021
-
07/11/2024

 

 

Mrs Anna Cope

 

Parent

Elected by parents

Chair of Resources

19/06/2019
-
18/06/2023

Personnel
Attendnace

Personal: Children attend Culmstock School

Mr Mark Ruffett

Co-opted

Governing Board

 

15/09/2020
-
14/09/2024

Safeguarding

SEND

 

Mr Matthew Gardner

Co-opted

Governing Board

 

05/12/2019
-
04/12/2023

Health and Safety
Buildings and maintenance
Finance

Personal: Children attend Kentisbeare school

Vacancy Co-opted Governing
Board